Privacy policy

the privacy policy FBLU "Sanatorium "Dnipro" of the FTS of Russia" in relation to the processing of personal data of tourists

1. General provisions

this policy of personal data processing designed in compliance with the requirements of the Federal law of 27.07.2006. №152-FZ "On personal data" and defines the order of processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of tourists FBLU "Sanatorium "Dnipro" of the FTS of Russia" (hereinafter – the Operator).

1.1. The operator aims and the realization of its activities the rights and freedoms of man and citizen during processing of personal data, including protection of rights to inviolability of private life, personal and family secrets.

1.2. This policy of the Operator in relation to the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to our web site dnepryalta.com and maintenance of guests.

2. The basic concepts used in Politics

2.1. Operator – a state authority, municipal authority, legal entity or physical person who independently or together with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out processing of personal data, and also defining purposes of processing of personal data, the scope of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) committed with personal data;

2.2. Subject – any visitor to the web site dnepryalta.com, including a vacationer sanatorium;

2.3. Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to an identified or identifiable Subject of the web site dnepryalta.com and the information given by the Subject themselves when making a settlement to a sanatorium;

2.4. Personal data processing – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) committed with use of means of automation or without use of such means with personal data including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, granting, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.5. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data by means of computer technology;

2.6. Blocking of personal data – the temporary cessation of personal data processing (except if treatment is needed for personal data specification);

2.7. Web site – a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, providing them accessibility on the Internet network address dnepryalta.com;

2.8. Information system of personal data — a set of databases of personal data, and ensure their processing of information technologies and technical means;

2.9. Depersonalization of personal data — actions in which result it is impossible to determine without additional information, the personal data belonging to a particular Subject or a different Subject of personal data;

2.10. The provision of personal data – actions aimed at revealing personal data to a certain person or circle of persons;

2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any action aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or on acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including promulgation of personal data in mass media, placing in is information-telecommunication networks or granting of access to personal data any different way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state authority, foreign state, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of personal data – any action in which personal data is destroyed irrevocably impossible to restore the contents of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) which are destroyed material carriers of personal data.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Surname, name, patronymic;

3.2. Email address;

3.3. Phone numbers of;

3.4. Age;

3.5. Passport data;

3.6. On the website dnepryalta.com is the collection and processing of anonymous data about visitors (including "cookies") through the services of Internet statistics (Yandex Metrika).

4. purpose of processing personal data

4.1. The purpose of the processing of personal data of the User to inform the User by sending emails; provision of User access to services, information and materials contained on the web site; fill in and send applications for booking of vouchers, the User identity in the framework of the provision of services under contracts health resort treatment, medical services, accommodation for temporary accommodation; the formation of accounting documents for invoicing.

4.2. Anonymous User data collected through the services of Internet statistics are used to collect information about User activity on the website, improve the website and its contents.

5. The legal grounds for the processing of personal data

5.1., The operator processes the personal data of the User only if they complete and send in the Subject independently through a special form on the website dnepryalta.com. This Subject expresses his agreement with this Policy.

5.2. The operator processes the personal data of the Subject on the basis of the completed forms upon arrival at the resort. By filling and signing the appropriate form, the Subject agrees with the privacy Policy.

5.3. The operator processes anonymous data about a Subject if it is allowed in the browser settings of the Subject (the preservation of cookies and use of JavaScript).

6. The procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other processing of personal data

6.1. The security of personal data that are processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for full implementation of requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.2. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes measures to avoid access to personal data by unauthorized persons.

6.3. The personal data supplied will not be disclosed to third parties except in cases connected with execution of the current legislation.

6.4. In case of identification of inaccurate personal data, a Subject can update them yourself, by sending Operator a notification to the email address of the Operator putevki@dnepryalta.com, dnepr.fns@mail.ru or by mail to the address 298662, Russia, Republic of Crimea, Yalta, PGT. Gaspra, Alupkinskoe shosse, d. 13 titled "Updating personal data".

6.5. The term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The subject may at any time withdraw consent to the processing of personal data, giving the Operator a notice by electronic mail to the electronic address of the Operator putevki@dnepryalta.com, dnepr.fns@mail.ru or mailing address 298662, Russia, Republic of Crimea, Yalta, PGT. Gaspra, Alupkinskoe shosse, d. 13 marked "Withdrawal of consent to personal data processing".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. The operator prior to the implementation of cross-border transfer of personal data is obliged to ensure that the foreign government on whose territory is supposed to implement the transfer of personal data, ensures a reliable protection of the rights of Subjects of personal data.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if the consent of in writing Subject of personal data cross-border transfer of personal data and/or performance of the contract which is the Subject of personal data.

8. Final provisions

8.1. The subject can get any clarification on matters of interest regarding the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail putevki@dnepryalta.com, dnepr.fns@mail.ru.

8.2. This document will reflect any change in the policy of processing of personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid until its replacement by the new version.

8.3. The current version Policy for free access located on the Internet at http://dnepryalta.com/EN/o-sanatorii/politika-konfidentsialnosti/.

9. Contacts and questions on personal data

All suggestions, questions, requests and other appeals regarding this Policy and use their personal data Subject is entitled to send:

-email: putevki@dnepryalta.com dnepr.fns@mail.ru.

-mailing address: 298662, Russia, Republic of Crimea, Yalta, PGT.Gaspra, Alupkinskoe shosse, d. 13, FBLU "Sanatorium "Dnipro" FTS"

bin: 1026101345445

Tel/Fax +7(3654)24-72-30/+(3654)24-71-97, putevki@dnepryalta.com/dnepr.fns@mail.ru

INN 6123011331
CAT 910301001

NACE 86.90.4

LICENSE FS-82-01-000072 from 01.06.2017 year to conduct medical activities

date – 30.12.2017